RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Covington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Covington, Ohio
you RUN the place
807 Chestnut St, Covington, Ohio, 45318, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Alex Schilling
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (4 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (2 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Dave Wottle Open
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 21st 2014, 10:30pm
Comments
Dave Wottle Open
- Feb 21, 2014
Bowling Green, OH, US
Timing/Results by:
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Archbold
Beavercreek
Bowling Green
Bradford
Bucyrus
Celina
Covington
Findlay
Foter Track
Gallia Academy
Genoa Area
Harding (Marion)
Holgate
Indian Lake
Keystone
Liberty Benton
Liberty Center
Lima Central Catholic
Maumee
Maumee Valley Country Day
Mccomb
Notre Dame Academy (Toledo)
Otsego
Patrick Henry
Perrysburg
Pickerington North
Riverdale
Rossford
Scott
Shelby Senior
Sidney
Springboro
Springfield Local
St Francis De Sales
Sylvania Northview
Sylvania Southview
Tol. Bowsher
Toledo Christian
toledo elite
Troy
Unattached
Upper Sandusky
Wapakoneta
Whitmer
Woodmore
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Malcolm
Sylvania Southvi
06.76
nwi
1
2
Miller, Tylor
Whitmer
07.18
nwi
1
3
Miles, Alex
Whitmer
07.18
nwi
1
4
Santus, Chance
Perrysburg
07.39
nwi
1
5
Nye, Zach
Patrick Henry
07.41
nwi
1
6
Hardison, Marshawn
Springfield Loca
07.51
nwi
1
7
Bell, Jamal
Whitmer
07.53
nwi
1
8
Bodeman, Chase
Whitmer
07.63
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Malcolm
Sylvania Southvi
07.25
nwi
7
2
Miles, Alex
Whitmer
07.29
nwi
1
3
Miller, Tylor
Whitmer
07.30
nwi
5
4
Santus, Chance
Perrysburg
07.34
nwi
7
5
Nye, Zach
Patrick Henry
07.42
nwi
5
6
Hardison, Marshawn
Springfield Loca
07.43
nwi
4
7
Bodeman, Chase
Whitmer
07.55
nwi
6
8
Bell, Jamal
Whitmer
07.60
nwi
2
9
Proctor, Tyson
Springfield Loca
07.64
nwi
2
10
Johnson, Myles
Sylvania Southvi
07.65
nwi
4
11
Testen, Sam
Perrysburg
07.66
nwi
5
12
Thompson, Don Paul
Indian Lake
07.67
nwi
7
13
Forshee, Zu
Bowling Green
07.73
nwi
5
14
Baker, Keenan
Whitmer
07.74
nwi
1
15
Abdel-Karim, Mohammed
Whitmer
07.79
nwi
1
16
Merritt, Cole
Indian Lake
07.81
nwi
3
17
Gardner, Marvin
Scott
07.82
nwi
6
18
Hemmelein, Chance
Otsego
07.89
nwi
6
19
Kirkland, Kory
Bucyrus
07.98
nwi
3
20
De Leon, Henry
Unattached
08.06
nwi
6
21
Tackett, Logan
Bucyrus
08.07
nwi
6
22
Melendez, Isaak
Maumee Valley Co
08.08
nwi
2
23
Brightman, Alex
Unattached
08.10
nwi
4
24
Smathers, Mykal
Bucyrus
08.16
nwi
5
25
Light, Colin
Bucyrus
08.19
nwi
1
26
Reighard, Anthony
Perrysburg
08.64
nwi
7
27
Pollock, Jared
Bucyrus
09.02
nwi
1
28
Peek, Brandon
Maumee Valley Co
09.42
nwi
2
--
Rogers, Keyontay
Harding (Marion)
FS
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Malcolm
Sylvania Southvi
22.13
nwi
1
2
Gardner, Marvin
Scott
24.08
nwi
3
3
Miles, Alex
Whitmer
24.13
nwi
1
4
Chuck, Mike
Beavercreek
24.17
nwi
4
5
Hardison, Marshawn
Springfield Loca
24.58
nwi
4
6
Haddox, Adonte
Beavercreek
25.14
nwi
4
7
Riekens, Matthew
Beavercreek
25.46
nwi
2
8
Walter, Justin
Foter Track
25.86
nwi
4
9
Cantero, Salvador
Foter Track
26.15
nwi
4
10
Abdel-Karim, Mohammed
Whitmer
26.34
nwi
1
11
LeBlanc, Jared
Beavercreek
26.56
nwi
3
12
Corr, Thomas
Springfield Loca
26.63
nwi
3
13
Hill, Kelley
Beavercreek
26.65
nwi
3
14
Kirkland, Kory
Bucyrus
26.78
nwi
1
15
Melendez, Isaak
Maumee Valley Co
26.89
nwi
1
16
Smathers, Mykal
Bucyrus
27.58
nwi
2
17
Brightman, Alex
Unattached
27.92
nwi
2
18
De Leon, Henry
Unattached
30.17
nwi
3
19
Pollock, Jared
Bucyrus
30.27
nwi
2
20
Peek, Brandon
Maumee Valley Co
30.62
nwi
2
21
Vermillion, Micah
Bucyrus
30.88
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ranzau, Quinton
Archbold
54.09
4
2
Chuck, Mike
Beavercreek
54.20
1
3
Schultz, Troy
Troy
54.22
1
4
Nemeth, Al
Whitmer
55.99
4
5
Testen, Sam
Perrysburg
56.65
1
6
Gossell, Conner
Beavercreek
57.06
1
7
Haddox, Adonte
Beavercreek
58.31
2
8
Walter, Justin
Foter Track
58.47
4
9
Warren, Terrell
Scott
58.67
4
10
Arledge, Brad
Beavercreek
59.07
4
11
Chad, Welsh
Springfield Loca
59.53
2
12
Corrigan, Tyler
Beavercreek
59.64
2
13
Moore, Kenny
Beavercreek
59.72
4
14
Armstrong, Garry
Otsego
1:00.81
3
15
Lewis, Adam
Otsego
1:01.56
3
16
LeBlanc, Jared
Beavercreek
1:02.22
3
17
Corr, Thomas
Springfield Loca
1:02.44
3
18
Louis, Trevor
Beavercreek
1:02.85
3
19
Bodeman, Chase
Whitmer
1:03.65
1
20
Dick, Matthew
Maumee Valley Co
1:04.75
1
21
Walling, Luke
Whitmer
1:06.51
2
22
Shermis, Nick
Maumee Valley Co
1:07.30
2
23
Hill, Kelley
Beavercreek
1:11.14
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maraldo, Ryan
St Francis De Sa
2:06.93
1
2
Will, Steven
St Francis De Sa
2:07.87
1
3
Hamilton, Luke
Springboro
2:07.87
1
4
Schilling, Alex
Covington
2:09.18
1
5
Baugh, Jacob
St Francis De Sa
2:10.44
1
6
Sullivan, Micah
Beavercreek
2:10.83
1
7
MacPherson, James
Beavercreek
2:11.61
3
8
Anthony, Deric
Woodmore
2:14.19
1
9
Lanning, Noah
Bowling Green
2:14.59
1
10
Price, Nate
Tol. Bowsher
2:15.03
1
11
Estrada, Aquiles
Foter Track
2:16.18
1
12
Harroun, Tyler
Otsego
2:16.22
1
13
Belknap, Zach
Archbold
2:16.56
2
14
Heckman, Thomas
Tol. Bowsher
2:16.76
1
15
Goings, Kevin
Scott
2:17.71
3
16
Giesige, Dallas
Springfield Loca
2:18.74
2
17
Avila, Jesus
Whitmer
2:18.80
2
18
Enderson, Gavin
Beavercreek
2:18.89
2
19
Nader, Austin
Beavercreek
2:19.54
3
20
Shepherd, Aaron
Beavercreek
2:19.88
2
21
Shively, Kyle
Springfield Loca
2:20.69
3
22
Shekut, Samuel
Maumee Valley Co
2:21.53
2
23
Shook, Clayton
Perrysburg
2:23.70
2
24
Spegele, Matthew
St Francis De Sa
2:28.90
2
25
Messer, Andrew
Springfield Loca
2:30.58
2
26
Faehnle, Joe
Perrysburg
2:31.33
2
27
Moore, Kenny
Beavercreek
2:32.02
2
28
Arledge, Brad
Beavercreek
2:32.49
3
29
Johnson, Bishop
Scott
2:32.75
3
30
Dick, Matthew
Maumee Valley Co
2:33.51
2
31
Johnson, Khalil
toledo elite
2:41.84
2
32
Payton, Davion
Scott
2:49.80
3
33
Zarnick, Robert
Unattached
2:52.50
3
34
Sigler, Devon
Bucyrus
3:04.77
3
35
Stoffer, Gage
Bucyrus
3:06.49
3
36
Hilderbrand, Michael
Bucyrus
3:51.72
3
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Avers, Brandon
Otsego
4:32.72
1
2
Musser, Chris
Sidney
4:34.57
1
3
Hamilton, Luke
Springboro
4:35.17
1
4
St. John, David
St Francis De Sa
4:37.59
1
5
Wallace, Bret
Springboro
4:46.36
1
6
MacPherson, James
Beavercreek
4:47.66
1
7
Guillozet, Blake
Unattached
4:48.62
1
8
Harrod, Sam
Wapakoneta
4:48.79
1
9
Heckman, Thomas
Tol. Bowsher
4:49.09
1
10
Schilling, Alex
Covington
4:49.28
1
11
Borger, Bobby
Perrysburg
4:53.75
1
12
Bayes, Andrew
Perrysburg
4:54.62
1
13
Price, Nate
Tol. Bowsher
4:55.14
1
14
Kaiser, Mitch
St Francis De Sa
4:59.14
1
15
Baugh, Zac
St Francis De Sa
5:01.41
1
16
Taberner, Kohl
Springfield Loca
5:01.56
2
17
Overmyer, Lucas
Bowling Green
5:02.35
2
18
Estrada, Aquiles
Foter Track
5:07.12
1
19
Messer, Andrew
Springfield Loca
5:09.44
2
20
Ellis, Theron
Unattached
5:10.62
1
21
Shook, Clayton
Perrysburg
5:13.07
2
22
Enderson, Gavin
Beavercreek
5:14.30
2
23
Shively, Kyle
Springfield Loca
5:15.86
2
24
Michel, David
St Francis De Sa
5:16.60
2
25
Stevie, Rosen
Unattached
5:18.47
2
26
Neumeier, Zac
Wapakoneta
5:19.87
2
27
Dimeff, Jared
Beavercreek
5:27.26
2
28
Matweijwzyk, Grant
Woodmore
5:28.72
1
29
Zarnick, Robert
Unattached
6:10.28
2
30
Shermis, Nick
Maumee Valley Co
6:14.72
2
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grandstaff, Mycah
Unattached
9:51.25
1
2
Siebenaller, Daniel
St Francis De Sa
10:07.56
1
3
Avers, Brandon
Otsego
10:08.54
1
4
Wallace, Bret
Springboro
10:30.59
1
5
Rigg, Alex
Lima Central Cat
10:37.48
1
6
White, Jason
St Francis De Sa
10:41.29
1
7
Guillozet, Blake
Unattached
10:43.09
1
8
Borger, Bobby
Perrysburg
10:46.34
1
9
Cotsamire, Hobie
Bucyrus
10:48.93
1
10
Halicek, Eric
St Francis De Sa
10:49.87
1
11
Johnson, Ian
Beavercreek
10:50.84
1
12
Gregson, Matthew
Beavercreek
10:57.41
1
13
Masekar, Virag
Beavercreek
10:59.80
1
14
Calvin, Parker
Perrysburg
11:08.41
1
15
Overmyer, Lucas
Bowling Green
11:12.94
1
16
Ellis, Theron
Unattached
12:02.01
1
17
Estrada, Aquiles
Foter Track
12:48.20
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nye, Zach
Patrick Henry
08.30
nwi
1
2
Jones, Kameron
toledo elite
08.59
nwi
1
3
Selanders, Jake
Sidney
08.63
nwi
1
4
Orr, Colton
Shelby Senior
08.85
nwi
1
5
Kubicki, Mitchell
Whitmer
08.98
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nye, Zach
Patrick Henry
08.48
nwi
2
2
Selanders, Jake
Sidney
08.63
nwi
2
3
Orr, Colton
Shelby Senior
08.93
nwi
2
4
Jones, Kameron
toledo elite
08.99
nwi
1
5
Kubicki, Mitchell
Whitmer
09.31
nwi
1
6
Dye, Bobby
Indian Lake
09.93
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller
,
Bell
,
Kubicki
,
Miles
Whitmer
1:35.20
1
2
Relay Team
Scott
1:42.11
1
3
Bloomfie
,
Constant
,
Light
,
Zehring
Bucyrus
1:42.21
1
4
Morgan
,
Thompson
,
Dye
,
Wahl
Indian Lake
1:42.31
1
--
Amison
,
Gauldin
,
Jones
,
Triplet
toledo elite
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Francis De Sa
3:43.29
1
2
Amison
,
Gauldin
,
Jones
,
Triplet
toledo elite
3:45.22
1
3
Chuck
,
Gossell
,
Haddox
,
Riekens
Beavercreek
3:48.00
1
4
Bloomfie
,
Constant
,
Tackett
,
Zehring
Bucyrus
3:48.66
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bayes
,
Calvin
,
Glorioso
,
Borger
Perrysburg
9:07.45
1
2
Armstron
,
Harroun
,
Lewis
,
Harnishf
Otsego
9:20.44
1
3
Ranzau
,
Weaver
,
Rodrigue
,
Belknap
Archbold
9:20.90
1
4
Anthony
,
Buck
,
Matweijw
,
Mctague
Woodmore
9:31.02
1
5
Giesige
,
Messer
,
Sekerak
,
Shively
Springfield Loca
9:35.76
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Demaline, Nick
Liberty Center
60-06.75
(18.46m)
1
2
Bryer, Logan
Genoa Area
57-06.00
(17.53m)
1
3
Harris, Maurice
St Francis De Sa
54-09.00
(16.69m)
1
4
Bengela, Blake
Whitmer
46-08.50
(14.24m)
1
5
Edwards, London
Springfield Loca
43-09.75
(13.35m)
1
6
Lane, Nick
Bowling Green
43-08.00
(13.31m)
1
7
Santus, Chance
Perrysburg
41-10.00
(12.75m)
1
8
Hemmelein, Chance
Otsego
41-04.00
(12.60m)
1
9
Gandee, Tyler
Keystone
40-11.50
(12.48m)
1
10
Harder, Noah
Toledo Christian
38-07.25
(11.77m)
1
11
Dembski, Kyle
Sidney
37-04.50
(11.39m)
1
12
Wooley, Curtis
Archbold
34-08.25
(10.57m)
1
13
Adams, Dakarai
Scott
33-06.00
(10.21m)
1
14
Lashaway, Ryan
Otsego
31-10.50
(9.72m)
1
15
Rossler, Noah
Perrysburg
29-02.00
(8.89m)
1
16
Vermillion, Levi
Bucyrus
28-11.00
(8.81m)
1
17
Bourne, John
Wapakoneta
28-08.50
(8.75m)
1
18
Shepherd, Andre
Perrysburg
28-08.00
(8.74m)
1
19
Wilkes, Steve
Springfield Loca
27-02.75
(8.30m)
1
20
Vermillion, Micah
Bucyrus
24-07.00
(7.49m)
1
21
Chavatxas, Jacob
Bucyrus
20-09.00
(6.32m)
1
--
Demaline, Ryan
Liberty Center
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryer, Logan
Genoa Area
73-09.00
(22.48m)
1
2
Lane, Nick
Bowling Green
63-02.25
(19.26m)
1
3
Demaline, Nick
Liberty Center
53-05.75
(16.30m)
1
4
Bengela, Blake
Whitmer
36-06.00
(11.13m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Santus, Chance
Perrysburg
20-11.50
(6.39m)
nwi
1
2
Hardison, Marshawn
Springfield Loca
18-09.25
(5.72m)
nwi
1
3
Rogers, Keyontay
Harding (Marion)
18-07.50
(5.68m)
nwi
1
4
Baker, Keenan
Whitmer
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
5
Nemeth, Al
Whitmer
16-11.75
(5.18m)
nwi
1
6
Merritt, Cole
Indian Lake
16-10.75
(5.15m)
nwi
1
7
Light, Colin
Bucyrus
15-09.25
(4.81m)
nwi
1
8
Tackett, Logan
Bucyrus
15-01.00
(4.60m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baker, Keenan
Whitmer
35-02.75
(10.74m)
nwi
1
2
Thompson, Don Paul
Indian Lake
34-08.75
(10.59m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hanna, Austin
Whitmer
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
2
Butsch, Jacob
Unattached
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
3
Kubicki, Mitchell
Whitmer
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
4
Wahl, Ben
Indian Lake
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
5
Kubicki, Zach
Whitmer
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
6
Perry, Mitch
Whitmer
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
7
Reighard, Anthony
Perrysburg
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
--
Walling, Luke
Whitmer
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Chantalia
Notre Dame Acade
07.93
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Alana
Sylvania Southvi
08.00
nwi
1
3
Stechschulte, Madison
Unattached
08.07
nwi
1
4
Wilkes, Alexis
Springfield Loca
08.08
nwi
1
5
Horn, Maria
Foter Track
08.21
nwi
1
6
Dameron, Olivia
Maumee
08.24
nwi
1
7
Strable, Gina
Unattached
08.29
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Brandi
Sidney
08.30
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilkes, Alexis
Springfield Loca
08.02
nwi
3
2
Johnson, Alana
Sylvania Southvi
08.12
nwi
2
3
Stechschulte, Madison
Unattached
08.13
nwi
2
4
Young, Chantalia
Notre Dame Acade
08.19
nwi
4
5
Horn, Maria
Foter Track
08.20
nwi
1
6
Strable, Gina
Unattached
08.25
nwi
3
7
Johnson, Brandi
Sidney
08.28
nwi
5
8
Dameron, Olivia
Maumee
08.30
nwi
5
9
Parcell, Brittany
Bucyrus
08.34
nwi
4
10
Horrigan, Maria
Bowling Green
08.47
nwi
4
11
Mulholland, Kacie
Unattached
08.47
nwi
5
12
Campbell, Cameron
Springboro
08.52
nwi
5
13
Wurster, Caylee
Indian Lake
08.59
nwi
2
14
Grace, Alexis
Notre Dame Acade
08.69
nwi
2
15
King, Erika
Whitmer
08.76
nwi
4
16
Adebiyi, Bebe
Toledo Christian
08.81
nwi
3
17
Stewart, Brianna
Toledo Christian
08.84
nwi
3
18
Pugh, Samantha
Springboro
08.85
nwi
1
19
Kynard, Justyce
toledo elite
08.98
nwi
3
20
Thompson-Bean, Amerisha
Scott
09.05
nwi
2
21
Mabrey, Kaityn
Notre Dame Acade
09.05
nwi
5
22
Sroufe, Emali
Indian Lake
09.13
nwi
2
23
Preston, Kayla
Notre Dame Acade
09.14
nwi
5
24
Hahnlen, Sam
Toledo Christian
09.15
nwi
1
25
Swain, Diamond
Whitmer
09.17
nwi
5
26
Mabrey, Ashley
Notre Dame Acade
09.28
nwi
4
27
Works, Jasmine
Whitmer
09.41
nwi
2
28
Ellis, Starr
Whitmer
09.46
nwi
4
29
Wiggins, Max
Springboro
09.50
nwi
4
30
Broman, Hanna
Maumee Valley Co
09.62
nwi
3
31
Miller, Winnova
Indian Lake
09.70
nwi
1
32
Cookie, Sarah
Foter Track
09.75
nwi
1
33
Corwin, Josie
Indian Lake
10.01
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Chantalia
Notre Dame Acade
26.51
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Alana
Sylvania Southvi
26.79
nwi
1
3
Siefring, Jackie
Covington
27.01
nwi
1
4
Horn, Maria
Foter Track
27.73
nwi
1
5
Stechschulte, Madison
Unattached
27.96
nwi
1
6
Mulholland, Kacie
Unattached
28.39
nwi
1
7
Wurster, Caylee
Indian Lake
28.76
nwi
3
8
Parcell, Brittany
Bucyrus
28.90
nwi
2
9
Preston, Kayla
Notre Dame Acade
29.04
nwi
6
10
Adebiyi, Bebe
Toledo Christian
29.55
nwi
2
11
Grace, Alexis
Notre Dame Acade
29.62
nwi
2
12
Dotson, Kara
Springfield Loca
29.68
nwi
6
13
Brown, Richera
Springfield Loca
29.90
nwi
7
14
Pugh, Samantha
Springboro
30.33
nwi
6
15
King, Erika
Whitmer
30.43
nwi
5
16
Gasiorowski, Hayley
Whitmer
30.44
nwi
4
17
Connelly, Ali
Notre Dame Acade
30.46
nwi
3
18
Kynard, Justyce
toledo elite
30.82
nwi
2
19
Park, Madysson
Notre Dame Acade
31.00
nwi
2
20
Zarnick, Danielle
Unattached
31.01
nwi
6
21
Thompson-Bean, Amerisha
Scott
31.11
nwi
8
22
Sroufe, Emali
Indian Lake
31.29
nwi
3
23
Knauss, Kelly
Whitmer
31.39
nwi
2
24
Hahnlen, Sam
Toledo Christian
31.58
nwi
3
25
Borer, Maddie
Foter Track
31.64
nwi
3
26
Mabrey, Kaityn
Notre Dame Acade
31.70
nwi
6
27
Mabrey, Ashley
Notre Dame Acade
31.71
nwi
6
28
Volpe, Sophia
Foter Track
31.77
nwi
3
29
Broman, Hanna
Maumee Valley Co
31.80
nwi
5
30
Adams, Irmani
Scott
31.83
nwi
7
31
Weaver, Randi
toledo elite
31.95
nwi
5
32
Simmons, Leandreanai
Scott
31.97
nwi
8
33
Smith, Alicia
Springfield Loca
32.10
nwi
7
34
Duhart, Myranda
Notre Dame Acade
32.14
nwi
7
35
Ellis, Starr
Whitmer
32.31
nwi
4
36
Cookie, Sarah
Foter Track
32.89
nwi
4
37
Swain, Diamond
Whitmer
32.98
nwi
4
38
Benton, Jayana
Scott
33.11
nwi
8
39
Wiggins, Madison
Springboro
33.50
nwi
5
40
McEya, Miracle
Scott
33.52
nwi
8
41
Allee, Chelsea
Whitmer
33.61
nwi
4
42
Corwin, Josie
Indian Lake
34.01
nwi
5
43
Works, Jasmine
Whitmer
34.52
nwi
4
44
Butler, Brandi
Bucyrus
35.46
nwi
5
45
Carter, Dymon
Scott
36.49
nwi
8
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watts, Hannah
Gallia Academy
1:00.96
1
2
Garrow, Jensyn
Archbold
1:03.45
2
3
Wynn, Lauren
Otsego
1:03.80
2
4
Mulholland, Kacie
Unattached
1:03.88
1
5
Barber, Kaitlyn
Whitmer
1:04.21
2
6
Short, Meridith
Archbold
1:04.26
2
7
Reddick, Grace
Perrysburg
1:04.37
2
8
Wiedeman, Ellie
Springboro
1:05.57
1
9
Kemp, Allie
Perrysburg
1:06.54
3
10
Campbell, Cameron
Springboro
1:06.66
1
11
Beach, Mallory
Otsego
1:06.88
3
12
Dameron, Olivia
Maumee
1:07.04
8
13
King, Erika
Whitmer
1:07.92
5
14
Schaefer, Jillian
Notre Dame Acade
1:08.33
4
15
Carbe, Olivia
Unattached
1:08.45
4
16
Zarnick, Danielle
Unattached
1:08.46
3
17
Lyons Glashauser, Emily
Whitmer
1:09.56
5
18
Brown, Richera
Springfield Loca
1:09.62
5
19
Harder, Kirsten
Whitmer
1:10.77
4
20
Lambert, Julia
Archbold
1:11.40
8
21
McGee, Kyla
Beavercreek
1:12.07
8
22
Morrison, Alli
Perrysburg
1:12.10
5
23
Simmons, Leandreanai
Scott
1:12.11
8
24
Bowers, Leeza
Unattached
1:12.27
6
25
Hunt, Kathryn
Beavercreek
1:12.36
9
26
Smith, Alicia
Springfield Loca
1:12.78
6
27
Wyse, Brionnah
Perrysburg
1:13.44
5
28
Dotson, Kara
Springfield Loca
1:14.21
8
29
Knauss, Kelly
Whitmer
1:14.57
3
30
Mabrey, Ashley
Notre Dame Acade
1:15.74
7
31
McDowell, Katelynn
Beavercreek
1:16.74
7
32
Mabrey, Kaityn
Notre Dame Acade
1:17.34
7
33
Thompson-Bean, Amerisha
Scott
1:17.95
9
34
Duhart, Myranda
Notre Dame Acade
1:18.78
6
35
Smith, Amanda
Beavercreek
1:20.16
7
36
Benton, Jayana
Scott
1:20.90
7
37
Carter, Dymon
Scott
1:26.73
9
--
McEya, Miracle
Scott
DNF
8
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clody, Courtney
Perrysburg
2:21.33
1
2
Monheim, Taylor
Perrysburg
2:27.33
1
3
Lowe, Katherine
Pickerington Nor
2:29.51
1
4
Wenig, Alex
Otsego
2:31.15
1
5
Small, Mallory
Sylvania Northvi
2:32.07
1
6
Case, Keaton
Springboro
2:32.12
1
7
Hernandez, Alicia
Archbold
2:32.98
3
8
Roebke, Hannah
Unattached
2:33.22
3
9
Pietrasz, Jessie
Rossford
2:33.37
1
10
Turner, Aurora
Beavercreek
2:34.22
1
11
Streetz, Kim
Springboro
2:36.03
1
12
Lanning, Sasha
Bowling Green
2:36.64
1
13
Schaefer, Erin
Notre Dame Acade
2:36.85
1
14
Zarnick, Danielle
Unattached
2:37.02
1
15
Dewolfe, Taylor
Archbold
2:39.37
2
16
Beranek, Danielle
Beavercreek
2:42.80
2
17
Beck, Mara
Archbold
2:43.78
2
18
Watts, Mary
Gallia Academy
2:44.00
2
19
Briggs, Mackenzie
Liberty Benton
2:46.93
1
20
Audet, Rachel
Sylvania Northvi
2:47.75
2
21
Hunt, Kathryn
Beavercreek
2:48.36
3
22
Dunteman, Ashley
Beavercreek
2:51.58
2
23
Broman, Hanna
Maumee Valley Co
2:51.91
2
24
Beeler, Cassidy
Unattached
2:54.56
2
25
Johnson, Megan
Tol. Bowsher
2:56.96
2
26
McGee, Kyla
Beavercreek
2:57.93
2
27
Adams, Irmani
Scott
3:02.82
3
28
McDowell, Katelynn
Beavercreek
3:03.09
3
29
Chalmers, Serenity
Whitmer
3:04.64
2
30
Kynard, Aisya
toledo elite
3:09.45
3
31
Hamen, Devyn
Whitmer
3:12.02
3
32
Campbell, Shaylee
Bucyrus
3:12.26
3
33
Tie, Shizheng
Maumee Valley Co
3:29.25
3
34
Harper, Amber
Bucyrus
3:34.22
3
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lanning, Sasha
Bowling Green
5:33.77
1
2
Stahl, Emily
Findlay
5:33.88
1
3
Lahey, Grace
Perrysburg
5:38.46
1
4
Turner, Aurora
Beavercreek
5:38.73
1
5
Menke, Katie
Perrysburg
5:41.03
1
6
Brewer, Bailey
Bradford
5:53.77
1
7
Beranek, Danielle
Beavercreek
5:54.49
1
8
Yeager, Abby
Springfield Loca
5:55.51
1
9
Dunteman, Ashley
Beavercreek
5:55.59
1
10
Audet, Rachel
Sylvania Northvi
6:00.73
1
11
Beeler, Cassidy
Unattached
6:06.65
1
12
Thomas, Taylor
Liberty Benton
6:12.35
1
13
Cukierski, Morgan
Whitmer
6:17.98
1
14
Johnson, Megan
Tol. Bowsher
6:19.20
1
15
Gardner, Shania
Bucyrus
6:52.59
1
16
Nickler, Kylie
Bucyrus
6:52.63
1
17
VanVoorhis, Haley
Bucyrus
7:02.15
1
18
Tie, Shizheng
Maumee Valley Co
7:08.70
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sherman, Stephanie
Notre Dame Acade
12:13.59
1
2
Fink, Kristen
toledo elite
12:56.04
1
3
Dorn, Abbigail
Whitmer
13:03.37
1
4
Lassen, Bethany
Beavercreek
13:18.88
1
5
Verhoff, Haylee
Unattached
13:35.73
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Siefring, Jackie
Covington
09.36
nwi
1
2
Wiedeman, Ellie
Springboro
09.78
nwi
1
3
Crayton, Shayla
Whitmer
10.20
nwi
1
4
Wilson, Ray'chel
Notre Dame Acade
10.45
nwi
1
5
Bradfield, Brissa
toledo elite
10.48
nwi
1
6
Weaver, Randi
toledo elite
10.97
nwi
1
7
Connelly, Ali
Notre Dame Acade
11.35
nwi
1
8
Miller, Jessica
Springboro
11.45
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Siefring, Jackie
Covington
09.53
nwi
1
2
Wiedeman, Ellie
Springboro
09.77
nwi
2
3
Crayton, Shayla
Whitmer
09.87
nwi
2
4
Bradfield, Brissa
toledo elite
10.54
nwi
1
5
Weaver, Randi
toledo elite
10.66
nwi
1
6
Wilson, Ray'chel
Notre Dame Acade
10.72
nwi
1
7
Connelly, Ali
Notre Dame Acade
10.89
nwi
2
8
Miller, Jessica
Springboro
11.50
nwi
2
9
Berg, Tarrah
Indian Lake
11.57
nwi
2
10
Wiedeman, Lizzy
Springboro
11.62
nwi
2
11
Bowers, Leeza
Unattached
11.81
nwi
2
12
Smith, Alicia
Springfield Loca
12.18
nwi
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Short
,
Lambert
,
Roth
,
Garrow
Archbold
1:54.14
1
2
Duhart
,
Grace
,
Schaefer
,
Young
Notre Dame Acade
1:54.57
1
3
Crayton
,
Colbert
,
Barber
,
King
Whitmer
1:55.52
1
4
Relay Team
Scott
2:02.06
2
5
Corwin
,
Sroufe
,
Wurster
,
Miller
Indian Lake
2:02.12
2
6
Hahnlen
,
Adebiyi
,
Valigosk
,
Stewart
Toledo Christian
2:02.20
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Springboro
4:26.84
1
2
Short
,
Hernande
,
Beck
,
Garrow
Archbold
4:28.65
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beach
,
Horen
,
Wenig
,
Wynn
Otsego
10:34.55
1
2
Dorn
,
Harder
,
Kosek
,
Kosek
Whitmer
11:22.89
1
3
Campbell
,
Gardner
,
Nickler
,
VanVoorh
Bucyrus
11:59.85
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Alaya
Whitmer
39-02.50
(11.95m)
1
2
Nolan, Megan
Bucyrus
36-09.00
(11.20m)
1
3
Bourne, Hilary
Wapakoneta
35-05.50
(10.81m)
1
4
Sutter, Paige
Celina
34-07.50
(10.55m)
1
5
Siefring, Jackie
Covington
33-04.00
(10.16m)
1
6
Gardner, Tityana
Whitmer
33-02.00
(10.11m)
1
7
Durbin, Mahaley
Celina
32-02.00
(9.80m)
1
8
Jett, Gabrielle
Perrysburg
31-04.50
(9.56m)
1
9
Pauley, Carrol
Riverdale
31-01.50
(9.49m)
1
10
McDowell, Sierra
Perrysburg
29-06.50
(9.00m)
1
11
Thomas, Rachel
Holgate
28-03.00
(8.61m)
1
12
Krotzer, Megan
Whitmer
27-00.50
(8.24m)
1
13
Pauley, Cara
Riverdale
26-10.00
(8.18m)
1
14
Roth, Maddy
Archbold
22-06.00
(6.86m)
1
15
Datkun, Makayla
Woodmore
21-07.75
(6.60m)
1
16
Walters, Brooke
Bucyrus
21-00.00
(6.40m)
1
17
Elkkert, Emily
Bucyrus
18-09.25
(5.72m)
1
18
Kennedy, Josephine
Notre Dame Acade
16-09.75
(5.12m)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leppelmeier, Molly
Mccomb
43-11.25
(13.39m)
1
2
Pauley, Carrol
Riverdale
43-08.25
(13.32m)
1
3
Pauley, Cara
Riverdale
29-03.75
(8.93m)
1
4
Datkun, Makayla
Woodmore
26-07.25
(8.11m)
1
5
Thomas, Rachel
Holgate
23-03.00
(7.09m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Strable, Gina
Unattached
16-10.25
(5.14m)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Brandi
Sidney
16-07.50
(5.07m)
nwi
1
3
Parcell, Brittany
Bucyrus
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
1
4
Horrigan, Maria
Bowling Green
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
1
5
Wilson, Ray'chel
Notre Dame Acade
14-09.25
(4.50m)
nwi
1
6
Helminiak, Abby
Springfield Loca
14-05.75
(4.41m)
nwi
1
7
Roth, Emily
Archbold
14-05.25
(4.40m)
nwi
1
8
Schaefer, Jillian
Notre Dame Acade
14-04.25
(4.38m)
nwi
1
9
Connelly, Ali
Notre Dame Acade
14-00.00
(4.27m)
nwi
1
10
Brunner, Chayna
Whitmer
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
1
11
Gasiorowski, Hayley
Whitmer
13-09.75
(4.21m)
nwi
1
12
Valigosky, Lauren
Toledo Christian
13-07.00
(4.14m)
nwi
1
13
Carroll, Erin
Notre Dame Acade
13-06.50
(4.13m)
nwi
1
14
Lyons Glashauser, Emily
Whitmer
13-01.50
(4.00m)
nwi
1
15
Lyons Glashauser, Peyton
Whitmer
12-09.50
(3.90m)
nwi
1
16
Miller, Winnova
Indian Lake
12-07.25
(3.84m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gasiorowski, Hayley
Whitmer
31-08.75
(9.67m)
nwi
1
2
Wilson, Ray'chel
Notre Dame Acade
30-03.00
(9.22m)
nwi
1
3
Valigosky, Lauren
Toledo Christian
30-02.25
(9.20m)
nwi
1
4
Connelly, Ali
Notre Dame Acade
28-10.00
(8.79m)
nwi
1
5
Carroll, Erin
Notre Dame Acade
28-06.75
(8.71m)
nwi
1
6
Lyons Glashauser, Emily
Whitmer
27-11.50
(8.52m)
nwi
1
7
Brunner, Chayna
Whitmer
26-07.25
(8.11m)
nwi
1
8
Berg, Tarrah
Indian Lake
25-01.75
(7.66m)
nwi
1
--
Lyons Glashauser, Peyton
Whitmer
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Horrigan, Maria
Bowling Green
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
2
Hemmelgarn, Olivia
Unattached
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
3
Barber, Kaitlyn
Whitmer
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
4
Massara, Anna
Upper Sandusky
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
5
Berg, Tarrah
Indian Lake
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
6
Clark, Rachel
Bowling Green
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
7
Bartolet, Samantha
Whitmer
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#dave-wottle-open
#bowling-green-state
More news
2014 Results - Findlay High School Invitational 2
2014 Results - Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4
373 shares:
Dave Wottle Indoor Open
,
Archbold High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Archbold, Ohio
,
Beavercreek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beavercreek, Ohio
,
Bowling Green High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowling Green, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Covington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Covington, Ohio
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
2014
7
2013
7
2012
3
2011
1
2010
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#dave-wottle-open
#bowling-green-state
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!